Skip To Main Content

Our Team

The cliché is true – here are our greatest assets.

Abby Corso
Abby Corso
Chief Strategy Officer
Abby Francisco
Abby Francisco
Project Manager, New Markets
Adam Goldstein
Adam Goldstein
Senior Strategist, Finance
Adrienne Fox
Adrienne Fox
Associate, Communications
Akosua Goosby
Akosua Goosby
Community Resource Coordinator
Al Barassa
Al Barassa
Senior Accounting Associate
Al Musavi
Al Musavi
Technology and Data Services Developer
Alexander Helbach
Alexander Helbach
Art Director
Alisha Young
Alisha Young
Salesforce Manager
Amanda Gramigna
Amanda Gramigna
Associate Director, Environmental Health
Amber Vignieri
Amber Vignieri
IT Technical Support Specialist
Amrit Sooch
Amrit Sooch
Green Energy Fellow
Amy Jewel
Amy Jewel
Associate Director, Energy Efficiency Programs
Angel Sierra Gutierrez
Angel Sierra Gutierrez
IT Helpdesk Supervisor
Angel Swanson
Angel Swanson
Program Manager, Contractor and Workforce Development
Angelina Benson-Glanz
Angelina Benson-Glanz
Director, New Market Initiatives
Anna Dabkowska
Anna Dabkowska
Technical Services Team Administrator
Anna Markowski
Anna Markowski
Senior Manager, Integrated Program Operations
Anna McCreery
Anna McCreery
Senior Manager, Research and Innovation
Anne Evens
Anne Evens
Chief Executive Officer
Anne McKibbin
Anne McKibbin
Director, Policy
Anthena Gore
Anthena Gore
Project Manager, Community Planning
Anthony Powell
Anthony Powell
Community Resource Coordinator
Antonia Ornelas
Antonia Ornelas
Chief Program Officer
Bela Khizer
Bela Khizer
Senior Associate, Quality Assurance
Bethany Olson
Bethany Olson
Project Manager, Smart Grid
Bill Kielb
Bill Kielb
HVAC Specialist
Bill Lyons
Bill Lyons
Technical Project Lead
Booker Vance
Booker Vance
Manager, Policy Outreach
Brandon House
Brandon House
Solar Project Manager
Brian Groskreutz
Brian Groskreutz
Senior Associate, Smart Grid Programs
Briana Parker
Briana Parker
Policy Manager
Bruce Tognetti
Bruce Tognetti
Senior Energy Engineer
Bryan Nelson
Bryan Nelson
Construction Coordinator
Camilo McConnell
Camilo McConnell
Marketing Coordinator
Carl Hertz
Carl Hertz
Director, Information Technology
Caroline Pakenham
Caroline Pakenham
Senior Manager, Water Programs
Carolyn Richards
Carolyn Richards
Senior Associate, Data Analytics
Carrie Donohoe
Carrie Donohoe
Project Manager, Environmental Health
Chad Nobbe
Chad Nobbe
Technical Services Developer
ChaNell Marshall
ChaNell Marshall
Associate Director, Proposal Engagement
Charles Bush
Charles Bush
IT Technical Support Specialist
Chelsea Wilson
Chelsea Wilson
Data Analyst
Chris Steinhoff
Chris Steinhoff
Manager, Construction Services
Colleen Collins
Colleen Collins
Principal Operations Consultant
Daniel Leroy
Daniel Leroy
IT Technical Support Specialist
Daniel Wolf
Daniel Wolf
Technical Projects Coordinator
Dara Reiff
Dara Reiff
Senior Manager, Nonprofit Programs
Dat Ong
Dat Ong
Accounting Assistant
Delmar Gillus
Delmar Gillus
Chief Operating Officer
Diego Tena
Diego Tena
Program Support Associate
Ebony Jones
Ebony Jones
Director of Human Resources
Elena Savona
Elena Savona
Director, Public Sector Programs
Elise Taylor
Elise Taylor
Associate, Marketing
Elizabeth Corrado
Elizabeth Corrado
Manager, Public Sector Programs
Elizabeth Ornelas
Elizabeth Ornelas
Program Support Associate
Emily Maggiore
Emily Maggiore
Associate, Marketing
Emily Robinson
Emily Robinson
Senior Manager, Housing and Community Development
Emma Baumgart
Emma Baumgart
Senior Associate, Communications
Eric Gallegos
Eric Gallegos
Manager, Software Development
Eric Lightfoot
Eric Lightfoot
Associate, Community Resources
Erik Loarca
Erik Loarca
Project Lead
Eya Louis
Eya Louis
Contractor Development Coordinator
Griselda Baca
Griselda Baca
Project Manager, Environmental Health
Gus Sandoval
Gus Sandoval
Project Manager, Community Planning
Hank Love
Hank Love
Director, Midwest Market Development and Strategy
Hannah Magnuson
Hannah Magnuson
Marketing Coordinator
Honnie Leinartas
Honnie Leinartas
Senior Energy Specialist
Jackie Montesdeoca
Jackie Montesdeoca
Associate Director, New Markets
Jake Archbell
Jake Archbell
Project Manager, Solar Programs
Jake Jaskowiak
Jake Jaskowiak
Program Support Associate
James Burrell
James Burrell
Technology and Data Services Developer
James Donnelly
James Donnelly
Senior Project Manager
Jan Gudell
Jan Gudell
Senior Manager, Solar Programs
Javier Gonzalez
Javier Gonzalez
Associate Director, Technical and Construction Services
Jeanine Otte
Jeanine Otte
Associate Director, Workforce Development
Jeremi Bryant
Jeremi Bryant
Regional Community Liaison
Joanna Racho
Joanna Racho
Project Coordinator, Solar Programs
Joe Kamberos
Joe Kamberos
Senior Project Lead
John Blaser
John Blaser
Associate Director, Technology and Data Services
Jorge Lopez
Jorge Lopez
Senior Software Developer
Jose Hernandez
Jose Hernandez
Senior Associate, Community Resources
Jose Lara
Jose Lara
Salesforce Administrator
Jose Ramon Becerra
Jose Ramon Becerra
Environmental Fellow
Jourdan Nash
Jourdan Nash
Research Analyst
Juan Duran
Juan Duran
Project Lead
Kate Brown
Kate Brown
Project Manager, Public Housing Programs
Katie Hamberg
Katie Hamberg
Senior Salesforce Administrator
Katrina Orcino
Katrina Orcino
Associate Project Manager
Keith Swartz
Keith Swartz
Associate Director, Midwest Marketing Development
Kimberly Loewen
Kimberly Loewen
Associate Director, Contractor Development
Kimberly Tillman
Kimberly Tillman
Executive Assistant
Kris Kiszynski
Kris Kiszynski
Associate Director, Engineering
Lace Bolling
Lace Bolling
Project Manager, Workforce Development
Laura Oakleaf
Laura Oakleaf
Senior Program Manager, Solar Programs
Laura Schuetz
Laura Schuetz
Nonprofit Coordinator
Lawrence Kotewa
Lawrence Kotewa
Chief Engineer
Leslie Hendren
Leslie Hendren
Senior Human Resources Generalist
Levi Hicks
Levi Hicks
Senior IT Technical Support Specialist
Lindy Loyet
Lindy Loyet
Chief Financial Officer
Lindy Wordlaw
Lindy Wordlaw
Associate Director, Community Planning
Louie Molenda
Louie Molenda
HVAC Specialist
Louise Sharrow
Louise Sharrow
Manager, Research and Innovation
Lucas Kappel
Lucas Kappel
Energy Specialist
Malik Benjamin
Malik Benjamin
Business Development Manager
Margaret Garascia
Margaret Garascia
Associate Director, Research and Innovation
Margo Melton
Margo Melton
Senior Associate, Human Resources
Maria Quiñones
Maria Quiñones
Senior Manager, Consulting Services
Mario Quezada
Mario Quezada
IT Technical Support Specialist
Marisa Joyce
Marisa Joyce
Regional Community Liaison
Maritza Martinez
Maritza Martinez
Program Support Associate
Marjorie Isaacson
Marjorie Isaacson
Director, Customer Support
Mark Dunn
Mark Dunn
Chief of Construction
Mary Jo Warskow
Mary Jo Warskow
Senior Manager, Technical Projects
Matt Milkovich
Matt Milkovich
Project Lead
Megan Borneman
Megan Borneman
Manager, Environmental Health
Meghan Herbert
Meghan Herbert
Director, Accounting
Melanie Mihalek
Melanie Mihalek
Senior Strategist, Finance
Michelle Becker
Michelle Becker
Program Support Associate
Michelle Thoma
Michelle Thoma
General Counsel
Mike Eaken
Mike Eaken
Office Manager
Pamela Brookstein
Pamela Brookstein
Senior Project Manager
Patrick Foley
Patrick Foley
Senior Engineer
Quinn Biever
Quinn Biever
Policy Analyst
Rachel Ashwood
Rachel Ashwood
Senior Data Analyst
Rachel Scheu
Rachel Scheu
Director, Research and Innovation
Rachel Young
Rachel Young
Senior Program Support Associate
Roberto Lopez
Roberto Lopez
Senior Associate, Technical Projects
Roya Alkafaji
Roya Alkafaji
Project Manager, Water Programs
Ruth Kerzee
Ruth Kerzee
Environmental and IPM Strategist
Samantha Hankes
Samantha Hankes
Public Housing Project Manager
Sandra Henry
Sandra Henry
Senior Director, Energy and Sustainability
Sara Lamprise
Sara Lamprise
Project Manager
Sarah Gulezian
Sarah Gulezian
Associate Director, Energy Programs—Smart Grid
Shane Cullinan
Shane Cullinan
Technology and Data Services Developer
Shirlondra Brooks
Shirlondra Brooks
Program Manager, Workforce Development
Sieatta Frazier
Sieatta Frazier
Program Support Associate
Steffani Labrador
Steffani Labrador
Senior Program Support Associate
Sunny David
Sunny David
Paralegal
Sylvia Ewing
Sylvia Ewing
Director, Strategic Communications, Marketing, and Outreach
Tim Crowder
Tim Crowder
Solar Project Manager
Tim Skrotzki
Tim Skrotzki
Senior Market Development Lead
Timothy Heppner
Timothy Heppner
Technical Analyst
Tina Marie Williamson
Tina Marie Williamson
Community Resource Coordinator
Trisha Miller
Trisha Miller
Chief Innovation and Development Officer
Vetia Hill
Vetia Hill
Community Resource Coordinator
Victor Mendez
Victor Mendez
Technical Services Strategist
Vito Greco
Vito Greco
Director, Solar Programs
William Higgs
William Higgs
Community Resource Coordinator
Yami Newell
Yami Newell
Associate Director, Community Projects
Zoë Bottger
Zoë Bottger
Program Manager, Income Eligible Multifamily Energy Savings
Anne Evens
Anne Evens
Chief Executive Officer
Bob Weissbourd
Bob Weissbourd
Board Member
Dave Shryock
Dave Shryock
Board Member
Denise G. Fairchild
Denise G. Fairchild
Board Member
Edgar Ramirez
Edgar Ramirez
Board Member
Jennifer Tescher
Jennifer Tescher
John Cleveland
John Cleveland
Board Chair
Kimberly Lewis
Kimberly Lewis
Board Member
Margaret O’Dell
Margaret O’Dell
Board Member
Marty Cohen
Marty Cohen
Board Member
Mindy Mercaldo
Mindy Mercaldo
Board Member
Scott Bernstein
Scott Bernstein
Board Member
Sharonda Williams-Tack
Sharonda Williams-Tack
Board Member
Susan Page Estes
Susan Page Estes
Board Member

Let's work
together

GO

Stay Connected

Join our email list for news and updates.