Skip To Main Content

Our Team

The cliché is true – here are our greatest assets.

Abby Corso
Abby Corso
Chief Strategy Officer
Abby Francisco
Abby Francisco
Senior Project Manager, High Performance Buildings
Adam Goldstein
Adam Goldstein
Director, Finance
Adrienne Fox
Adrienne Fox
Senior Associate, Social Media and Digital Communications
Akosua Goosby
Akosua Goosby
Associate, Community Resources
Al Barassa
Al Barassa
Senior Accountant
Al Musavi
Al Musavi
Technology and Data Services Developer
Alexander Helbach
Alexander Helbach
Senior Art Director
Alexandria Cedergren
Alexandria Cedergren
Senior Associate, Community Engagement II
Allison Neubauer
Allison Neubauer
Senior Project Delivery Lead
Alondra Garduno
Alondra Garduno
Energy Engineer
Amanda Gramigna
Amanda Gramigna
Associate Director, Environmental Health
Amber Vignieri
Amber Vignieri
Specialist, IT Technical Support
Amrit Sooch
Amrit Sooch
Associate, Communications
Amy Jewel
Amy Jewel
VP, Programs
Angel Sierra Gutierrez
Angel Sierra Gutierrez
Manager, IT
Angela Parchman
Angela Parchman
Associate, Senior Services
Angelina Benson-Glanz
Angelina Benson-Glanz
Principal Director, Special Projects
Anna Dabkowska
Anna Dabkowska
Senior Associate, Program Management
Anna Markowski
Anna Markowski
Senior Manager, Integrated Program Operations
Anna McCreery
Anna McCreery
Director, Research and Innovation
Anne Evens
Anne Evens
Chief Executive Officer
Anne McKibbin
Anne McKibbin
Principal Director, Policy
Anthony Powell
Anthony Powell
Project Delivery Lead
Antonia Ornelas
Antonia Ornelas
Chief Program Officer
Bela Khizer
Bela Khizer
Senior Associate, Quality Assurance
Bill Kielb
Bill Kielb
Construction Manager, Building Electrification
Bill Lyons
Bill Lyons
Senior Energy Engineer
Booker Vance
Booker Vance
Manager, Policy and Outreach
Brian Groskreutz
Brian Groskreutz
Senior Program Manager, Smart Grid Programs
Briana Parker
Briana Parker
Associate Director, Policy, Diversity and Inclusion
Brittany Maldonado
Brittany Maldonado
Associate, Bilingual Program Support
Bruce Tognetti
Bruce Tognetti
Senior Energy Engineer
Bryan Nelson
Bryan Nelson
Analyst, Construction
Carl Hertz
Carl Hertz
Director, Information Technology
Caroline Pakenham
Caroline Pakenham
Associate Director, Water Programs
Carolyn Richards
Carolyn Richards
Senior Associate, Data Analytics
Carrie Donohoe
Carrie Donohoe
Project Manager, Environmental Health
Chad Nobbe
Chad Nobbe
Technical Services Developer
ChaNell Marshall
ChaNell Marshall
Director, Development
Charis Humphrey
Charis Humphrey
Senior Program Manager, Building Electrification
Charles Bush
Charles Bush
Specialist, IT Technical Support
Chris Morris
Chris Morris
Manager, Construction Services
Chris Steinhoff
Chris Steinhoff
Strategist, Contractor Support
Claus Jensen
Claus Jensen
Senior Strategist, Operations
Colleen Collins
Colleen Collins
Principal Operations Consultant
Conner Rettig
Conner Rettig
Vendor Manager, Illinois Solar for All
Crystal Baddoo
Crystal Baddoo
Senior Program Manager, National Strategic Engagement
Cynthia Martinez
Cynthia Martinez
Program Support Associate
Daniel Leroy
Daniel Leroy
Specialist, IT Technical Support
Daniel Wolf
Daniel Wolf
Coordinator, Technical Projects
Dara Reiff
Dara Reiff
Associate Director, Public Sector & Nonprofit Programs
Dat Ong
Dat Ong
Accountant I
Delmar Gillus
Delmar Gillus
Chief Operating Officer
Diana Garcia
Diana Garcia
Associate, Bilingual Program Support
Diego Tena
Diego Tena
Senior Project Delivery Lead
Dylan Lewis
Dylan Lewis
Assistant, Graphic Design and Communications
Edward Fritsch
Edward Fritsch
Senior Associate, Construction Services II
Elena Savona
Elena Savona
Director, Federal Partnerships
Elise Taylor
Elise Taylor
Associate, Marketing
Eliza Grady
Eliza Grady
Project Manager, Water Programs
Elizabeth Corrado
Elizabeth Corrado
Senior Manager, Education and Engagement
Elizabeth Hittman
Elizabeth Hittman
Senior Manager, Illinois Solar for All
Elizabeth Ornelas
Elizabeth Ornelas
Senior Associate, Water Programs
Elizabeth Wallace
Elizabeth Wallace
Senior Program Manager, Municipal and Community Programs
Ellen Bell
Ellen Bell
Director, High Performance Buildings
Emily Maggiore
Emily Maggiore
Senior Associate, Marketing
Emily Robinson
Emily Robinson
Associate Director, Housing and Community Development
Emma Baumgart
Emma Baumgart
Senior Associate, Communications
Eric Gallegos
Eric Gallegos
Senior Manager, Software Development
Eric Lightfoot
Eric Lightfoot
Associate, Community Resources
Erik Loarca
Erik Loarca
Project Manager, Building Electrification
Faith Graham
Faith Graham
Principal Director, West Coast Strategy and Development
Griselda Baca
Griselda Baca
Project Manager, Environmental Health
Gus Sandoval
Gus Sandoval
Project Manager, Community Planning
Gustavo Cordero
Gustavo Cordero
Project Manager, Municipal and Community Programs
Hank Love
Hank Love
Principal Director, Municipal and Community Programs
Honnie Leinartas
Honnie Leinartas
Senior Energy Engineer
Jackie Montesdeoca
Jackie Montesdeoca
Director, Building Electrification
Jaime Alcala
Jaime Alcala
Coordinator, Contractor Development
Jake Archbell
Jake Archbell
Senior Project Manager, Solar Programs
James Burrell
James Burrell
Technology and Data Services Developer
Jan Gudell
Jan Gudell
Senior Strategist, Illinois Solar for All Vendor Management
Javier Gonzalez
Javier Gonzalez
Director, Technical and Construction Services
Jeanine Otte
Jeanine Otte
Director, External Partnerships
Jeffrey Alvarez
Jeffrey Alvarez
Project Delivery Lead
Jelene Britten
Jelene Britten
Director, Marketing
Jenna Grygier
Jenna Grygier
Senior Program Manager, High Performance Buildings
Jeremi Bryant
Jeremi Bryant
Analyst, Construction
Joanna Racho
Joanna Racho
Senior Associate, Illinois Solar for All
Joe Kamberos
Joe Kamberos
Team Lead, Project Delivery
John Blaser
John Blaser
Director, Technology and Data Services
John Viner
John Viner
Senior Project Manager, National Strategic Engagement
Jorge Lopez
Jorge Lopez
Strategist, Software Development
Jose Hernandez
Jose Hernandez
Manager, Community Resources
Jose Lara
Jose Lara
Salesforce Administrator
Jourdan Nash
Jourdan Nash
Project Manager, Research and Innovation
Juan Duran
Juan Duran
Team Lead, Project Delivery
Juan Pablo Torres-Meza
Juan Pablo Torres-Meza
Senior Project Manager, Workforce and Contractor Development
Justin Keller
Justin Keller
Strategist, Water Programs
Kamilah Outlaw
Kamilah Outlaw
Project Manager, National Strategic Engagement
Kate Brown
Kate Brown
Project Manager, Public and Tribal Housing Program
Kate Regan-Loomis
Kate Regan-Loomis
Associate, Communications
Katie Hamberg
Katie Hamberg
Senior Salesforce Administrator
Kayla Creek
Kayla Creek
Talent Acquisition Lead
Keith Swartz
Keith Swartz
Associate Director, National Strategic Engagement
Kevin Mortell
Kevin Mortell
Senior Associate, Construction Services I
Kimberly Loewen
Kimberly Loewen
Associate Director, Technical Services and Building Technology
Kimberly Tillman
Kimberly Tillman
Executive Assistant
Kris Kiszynski
Kris Kiszynski
Associate Director, Engineering
Kristen Culp
Kristen Culp
Associate, Multifamily Programs
Kyle Burkybile
Kyle Burkybile
Senior Manager, Project Delivery
Lace Bolling
Lace Bolling
Project Manager, Workforce Development
Lajanice Montgomery
Lajanice Montgomery
Associate, Project Lead
Laura Oakleaf
Laura Oakleaf
Director, Illinois Solar For All
Laura Schuetz
Laura Schuetz
Senior Project Manager, Cook County Residential Retrofits Program
Laura VanKoughnett
Laura VanKoughnett
Project Delivery Lead
Lawrence Kotewa
Lawrence Kotewa
Chief Engineer
Lesley Sheridan
Lesley Sheridan
Project Associate, National Strategic Engagement
Leslie Hendren
Leslie Hendren
Human Resources Business Partner
Levi Hicks
Levi Hicks
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
Lindy Loyet
Lindy Loyet
Chief Financial Officer
Lisa McLaughlin
Lisa McLaughlin
Senior Associate, Solutions and Partnerships
Louie Molenda
Louie Molenda
Technical Lead, Construction Services
Louise Sharrow
Louise Sharrow
Senior Manager, Research and Innovation
Lucas Kappel
Lucas Kappel
Strategist, Energy & Sustainability II
Malik Benjamin
Malik Benjamin
Chief of Staff
Margo Melton
Margo Melton
Human Resources Business Partner
Maria Cecilia Quiñones Peña
Maria Cecilia Quiñones Peña
Senior Program Manager, Special Projects
Maria Milan
Maria Milan
Energy Engineer
Mario Quezada
Mario Quezada
Specialist, IT Technical Support
Marisa Joyce
Marisa Joyce
Associate, Special Projects
Maritza Martinez
Maritza Martinez
Associate, Program Support
Mark Benson
Mark Benson
Vendor Manager, Illinois Solar for All
Mark Dunn
Mark Dunn
Chief of Construction
Mary Castillo
Mary Castillo
Grants Manager
Mary Jo Warskow
Mary Jo Warskow
Senior Project Manager, High Performance Buildings
Matt Anderson
Matt Anderson
Project Manager, Solar Programs
Matt Milkovich
Matt Milkovich
Senior Project Delivery Lead
Megan Borneman
Megan Borneman
Strategist, Environmental Health
Megan Thornton
Megan Thornton
Senior Marketing Manager
Meghan Herbert
Meghan Herbert
Director, Accounting
Melanie Mihalek
Melanie Mihalek
Director, Finance
MeLena Hessel
MeLena Hessel
Associate Director, Policy
Melissa Gombar
Melissa Gombar
Principal Director, Workforce Development
Melissa Robson
Melissa Robson
Senior Program Manager, Workforce and Contractor Development
Michael Ihesiaba
Michael Ihesiaba
Director, Engineering
Michael Wiley
Michael Wiley
Construction Specialist
Michael Woods
Michael Woods
Principal Director, Operations
Michelle Becker
Michelle Becker
Associate, Program Support
Michelle Thoma-Culver
Michelle Thoma-Culver
General Counsel
Mike Eaken
Mike Eaken
Office Manager
Natalie Kulpinski
Natalie Kulpinski
Human Resources Generalist
Nicholas Jackson
Nicholas Jackson
Project Delivery Lead
Nora Bonifas
Nora Bonifas
Associate, Program Support
Paige Neri
Paige Neri
Manager, Research and Innovation
Pamela Brookstein
Pamela Brookstein
Senior Project Manager, High Performance Buildings
Patrick Foley
Patrick Foley
Senior Energy Engineer
Patrick MacRoy
Patrick MacRoy
Principal Director, Programs
Pete Rangel
Pete Rangel
Contractor Manager (Multi-Family Energy Savings Program)
Quinn Biever
Quinn Biever
Policy Analyst
Rachel Ashwood
Rachel Ashwood
Senior Data Analyst
Rachel Scheu
Rachel Scheu
Principal Director, Research and Innovation
Rachel Young
Rachel Young
Program Manager, Chicago Home Repair
Rebecca Buckland
Rebecca Buckland
Chief People Officer
Ruth Kerzee
Ruth Kerzee
Senior Project Manager, Water Programs and IPM
Samantha Chiu
Samantha Chiu
Senior Program Manager, Public Housing
Sarah Gulezian
Sarah Gulezian
Director, Impact Capital
Shane Cullinan
Shane Cullinan
Technology and Data Services Developer
Sharon Moya
Sharon Moya
Associate, Bilingual Program Support
Shirlondra Brooks
Shirlondra Brooks
Associate Director, Workforce and Contractor Development
Sieatta Frazier
Sieatta Frazier
Associate, Marketing
Steffani Labrador
Steffani Labrador
Business Analyst
Stephanie Morse
Stephanie Morse
Director, Research and Innovation
Sunny David
Sunny David
Paralegal
Sydell Mejia
Sydell Mejia
IT Technical Support Specialist II
Sylvia Ewing
Sylvia Ewing
Principal Director, Strategic Partnerships and Communication
Tiffany McFerren
Tiffany McFerren
Project Manager, Contractor Development
Tim Crowder
Tim Crowder
Vendor Manager, Illinois Solar for All III
Tim Skrotzki
Tim Skrotzki
Senior Market Development Lead
Timothy Heppner
Timothy Heppner
Vendor Manager, Illinois Solar for All II
Tina Marie Williamson
Tina Marie Williamson
Coordinator, Workforce and Contractor Development
Trisha Miller
Trisha Miller
Chief Innovation and Development Officer
Vetia Hill
Vetia Hill
Associate, Community Resources
Vito Greco
Vito Greco
Director, Solar Programs
Whitney Hayes
Whitney Hayes
Research Analyst
William Higgs
William Higgs
Associate, Marketing
Yami Newell
Yami Newell
Associate Director, Community Projects
Zoë Bottger
Zoë Bottger
Associate Director, Multi-Family Energy Savings
Anne Evens
Anne Evens
Chief Executive Officer
Bob Weissbourd
Bob Weissbourd
Board Member
Chinwe Onyeagoro
Chinwe Onyeagoro
Board Member
Dave Shryock
Dave Shryock
Board Member
Denise G. Fairchild
Denise G. Fairchild
Board Member
Edgar Ramirez
Edgar Ramirez
Board Member
Jennifer Tescher
Jennifer Tescher
Board Member
John Cleveland
John Cleveland
Board Chair
Kimberly Lewis
Kimberly Lewis
Board Member
Leah Turnbull
Leah Turnbull
Board Member
Margaret O’Dell
Margaret O’Dell
Board Member
Scott Bernstein
Scott Bernstein
Board Member
Sharonda Williams-Tack
Sharonda Williams-Tack
Board Member
Susan Page Estes
Susan Page Estes
Board Member

Let's work
together

GO

Stay Connected

Join our email list for news and updates.